Earphones Scores Comparison


Table with all the scores of the earphones reviewed / in-ear headphones reviewed by our team at ThePhonograph.net


The following table summarizes each score obtained for each earphone and in-ear headphone in each category during our reviews.

Keep in mind that the In-Ear Headphone Averaged Score does not necessarily mean that one earphone is better than other one, as there are many different aspects being analyzed and weighted on the averaged score. For example, you might find two earphones with the same Averaged Score but one might have a score of: Bass 5, Highs 1 (Average 3) and the other one: Bass 1, Highs 5 (Average 3). None is better than the other one nor equally “good”, it will entirely depend on the personal preference of each listener.

Moreover, keep in mind that to better understand a specific score it is advised to read the full corresponding review. For example, two different earphones scoring an equal value in their Bass category does not mean that both earphones are equally bassy; one might offer a deeper bass response while the other might be able to provide mid-bass and sub-bass greatly balanced.

We recommend that you read our full in-ear headphones reviews to better understand why each earphone score has been awarded.

You can sort any in-ear headphone category by pressing the category name or you can use the search box to search for a specific earphone model on the table.

Clicking on any earphone model name will open its corresponding review.

Table Reading Reference:

“Acc.” = Accessories & Packaging | “Des.”= Design | “Bass” = Mid Bass & Sub Bass | “Mid” = Mids & Vocals | “High” = Highs & Treble | “SND LK” = Sound Leak | “SND IS” = Sound Isolation | “Comf” = Comfort | “EQ” = Response to Equalization | “VAL for $” = Value for Money | “AVERAGE” = Total Averaged Score

Brand/ModelAcc.Des.BassMidHighSND LKSND ISComfEQVAL for $AVERAGEBUY FROM
Brand/ModelAcc.Des.BassMidHighSND LKSND ISComfEQVAL for $AVERAGEBUY FROM
1MORE Piston Classic In-Ear Headphones9108.257.757.257898108.4
AIMA AM-8892.552.52.54337.752.513.4
ASUS ZenFone 27.258.55.566.758.257.58656.9
Aukey EP-C39108.5667.759.5107.258.758.3
Awei S980Hi6.5987.57.258.25787.7597.8
BASEUS Lark EL-01688.257.57.567.2587.59.57.5
Beats Powerbeats 28.58.758.25666.257.5987.757.6
BlitzWolf BW-ES18.759.758776.58.75978.58.1
BYZ SE3785.75875.7557.578.25766.7
Doboly Q1829.58.757.257.56687.259.57.2
Doboly S1629.2587.57.58.257.7588.75107.7
DZAT DF-10109.597.757.758.758.758.510109
DZAT DT-0599.7585.5578.257.75667.2
EINSEAR T27.59.57.7577.57.5787.758.57.8
Elecom EHP-CA35808.598.256.754.56.25765.576.9
Elephone E18107.758.758.755689.5108.2
Feitun BT-0037.562.52.533482.534.2
Fidue A31s8.75108.56.255.757.75886.757.57.7
FISCHER AUDIO Dream Catcher5.751076.257.5107.25107108.1
GeekRover iEPW020 / 021697.75876.57.7588107.8
GeekRover iEPW060 / 06169886.756.57.7587.75107.8
GeekRover iEPW090698.587.756.57.7587.75107.9
Hoco M368.574.56778566.4
House of Marley Little Bird69.257.257.257.757.57.758797.7
House of Marley Smile Jamaica5.758.57.577.257.2588.257.7597.6
Inpher FUQING B-22988866.5810107.5
ipipoo iP-B30i6855.756.759786.7566.8
IVERY IS-326.587.255.55.535.58566
JBL C100SI697.756.57.25679.58.2597.6
JBL T11061086.75766.7510797.7
JBMMJ MJ007910656.58.57.587.587.6
JBMMJ MJ850018.7575.757.57.256.59687.3
JBMMJ MJ8600198.257.2577.25798.25108.1
Joyroom JR-E102684.53.53.553.584.565.3
Joyroom JR-E1039107.55.57.258.57.7597.2588
JVC Gumy Plus HA-FX558.57.75668.257.5107.7577.4
JVC HA-FX1X9984427.576.576.4
JVC HA-FX102/FR202697.754477.57566.3
KANEN iP-808897.55.757.25778.57.257.57.5
Kubite T-003M2.596.554.586.595.755.56.2
KZ ATE10107.2564.51088.55.597.9
KZ ATES69.7586.755.5988.57.597.8
KZ ATR6107.56.756.758.2588.56.7597.8
KZ ED468.75777.59.257.7587.7597.8
KZ ED768.5777.58.757.7587.7597.7
KZ ED910107.577.7567.588.5108.2
KZ ED127.5108.2555.56.757.7597.597.6
KZ EDR26976.578.757.58787.6
KZ HDS36106.56.57.256.256.5978.57.4
KZ ZS1698.254.54.757.58.757.7577.57.1
KZ ZS269.58.54.55.257.58.757.7587.57.3
KZ ZS37.5107.5777.510107.5108.4
KZ ZS57.5108.57.57.757.258.7597.75108.4
KZ ZSE69.58.56.56.56.58.59.57.7597.8
KZ ZST PRO / KZ ZST Colorful7.5107.758871097.75108.5
KZ ZST7.51096571097.75108.1
Lapas RX4004107.56.257.2567.58.57.257.57.2
Letv Reverse7.5106.576.55.54.510687.1
MEMT X57.759887.757.7589998.3
Monoprice 832068.256.755.55.75216.5875.7
MOXPAD X6997.257767.58687.5
Panasonic ErgoFit Plus RP-HJE190587.2565.567.2597.756.56.8
Panasonic ErgoFit RP-TCM125587.256.256.56.757.597.7577.1
Panasonic RP-HJE120 ErgoFit58766.56.75897.7577.1
Philips SHE3580 / SHE3581586.756.756.55.757966.56.7
Pioneer SE-CX810108.55.57.59.5888.75108.6
Pioneer SE-CX910106.57.56.59886.588
Plextone X34M6.7597.757.257.257.257.7587.2597.7
Plextone X41M79.5107.757.757.75789.5108.4
Plextone X46M7.759.575.755.7566.758666.8
Plextone X50M7107.757.257.57.578.58.25108.1
Puma Bulldogs8109.567.756.57.75107.75108.3
Puro IPHF2884455.5684.53.55.6
QCY QY89.59977797.598.58.3
QKZ W1 Pro / Fonge W1 Pro9107.758.57.7568108.5108.5
Remax RM-565i91075.757.75679.5697.7
REMAX RM-S1 PRO7.598.758.258581010108.4
Rock Zircon6108778.757.759888
Samsung Note 4 IEM665675485.5106.3
Samsung S4 Mini IEM667.55.565485.5106.3
Seahf EG0099108.75657.75887.577.7
Senfer 4in110109.08.59568.59.5108.6
Senfer UE101097.757.758.758.59.59109
Sennheiser CX2006.5106577.757.758.55.567
Skullcandy INK'D 2.0587.757.257.576.7588.2587.3
Somic MH4039.59.5667778.756.758.57.6
Songful F26.75107.258.257.55.56.587107.7
Songful F6 / Mosunx F6C6.7597677.75788.597.6
Songful S16.759.7567.256.755.7578.56.2597.3
Songful T36976.55.56.7568.57.257.57
Sony MDR-EX7550/800ST9.7510109.595.756.259.510109
Sony MDR-XB50AP89.58.75779.5888.259.58.3
Sony MH1 LiveSound81088.58.757.757.25810108.6
SOUL K-POP8.75107.56.57.7566.58.757.7587.8
Sound Intone E691087.7588.57.598.7598.6
Sunlux SU-02814111.5147212.4
Superlux HD3819877.57.25269.5897.3
Takstar INGPING H60109.597.757.756.758.5109108.9
Tennmak Porcelain887.756.56.257.757.588.2587.6
Tiger Mini3.57111748.5112.6
Tiger Zipper667547.256.2577.7556.1
UiiSii C20068.757.757.57.757.257.258.58.75107.9
UiiSii GT800101087.25677106.758.758.1
UiiSii Hi-70591076.56.576.759.57.758.57.8
UiiSii HM76108.57.587.757108.5108.3
URBANEARS Kransen6.58.57.755.55.756.56.596.2576.9
URBANFUN HiFi5.751077.257.757.756.758.57.758.757.9
VE Monk+6.5888.257.52177.25107.8
VIVO XE8004.5107.756.2557.757107.7577.3
VJJB K1s101086.756.57.57.597.7588.1
Vots DQ100694549.7581053.56.4
Vots J16.258.57.2567.57.256.587.587.3
Vots QT1009.58.757.2577.55.57.58.75787.7
Xiaomi Mi Piston Basic Edition697.567.578.5978.257.6
Xiaomi Mi Piston Fresh Edition69.2587.25778.7598.25108.1
Xiaomi Mi Pro HD / Mi In-Ear Headphones Pro HD1010888.56.56.5107.75108.5
Xiaomi Mi Quantie Pro Hybrid / Mi In-Ear Headphones Pro6108.58.7585.758.5910108.4
XKDUN CK-660697.2555.56785.7556.5
ZX-HD22115.51138.56821.53.8

 

RECOMMENDED

We hope you enjoyed this article. All the earphones reviews, earbuds reviews, headsets reviews, in-ear monitors reviews (iem), in-ear headphones reviews are made as objective and thorough as possible to provide our readers a way to choose the best earphones, earbuds, iem, in-ear monitors, headsets and in-ear headphones. By providing exhaustive information we allow our readers to even fine-tune their choices to select among the best budget earphones, best earphones for sports, best basshead earphones, best fun sounding earphones, most balanced earphones, least fatiguing earphones, most comfortable earphones, best looking earphones or even for the best cheap earphones to buy.  Our resources offer: In-Depth Earphones Reviews, Earphones Scores Compared, an Earphones Size Comparison Tool, a sound frequency cheat-sheet, an Earphones Amplification Comparison Table, a brief audio glossary with the most frequent audio terms and audio definitions, and our Earphones Top Charts (covering the Top 10 Basshead Earphones, Best Bang for Buck Earphones, Top Sports Earphones, Top Balanced Earphones, Top Fun Sound Earphones, top smooth sounding earphones)

Amazon Associates Disclosure   We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.

Amazon and the Amazon logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates

Third Parties Disclosure   All product names, company names and logos are trademarks™ or registered® trademarks of their respective holders. Apple®, iPod®, iPhone® and iPad® are registered trademarks of Apple Inc. Android™ is a trademark of Google Inc. Use of these marks and any other third-party trademarks are for identification purposes only and does not imply endorsement or affiliation.

Photographs Copyright  

Photographs © 2016 - - Lucas Martin Rossi | Professional Photographer - All Rights Reserved.

All photographs published in this review/article are protected by copyright laws; the use, reuse, publication, modification and/or copy of them is strictly prohibited and legally penalized unless a written permission has been emitted by Lucas Martin Rossi | Professional Photographer.

This photographs copyright disclaimer does not apply to photographs appearing in Ads in this page. The copyright of the photos appearing in Ads belong to their respective holders, owner and/or author. ThePhonograph.net nor Lucas Martin Rossi | Professional Photographer hold any copyright rights of the photos in Ads in this page nor claims their property or authorship.

2 thoughts on “Earphones Scores Comparison

  1. Great blog here! Also your website a lot up fast!
    What host are you the usage of? Can I am getting your affiliate
    link for your host? I want my website loaded up as quickly
    as yours lol

  2. Hey please review the remax rm-600m the BA driver earphones.. it has great imaging, 3d instrument placement and good highs..

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

5 + 12 =